Home | About College | Academics Program | Student Activities | Photo Gallery | Crash Courses | Contact Us
 
 
  Current  News
260209
 
result
 
 
  Comments
  Enter your Comments
 
  Enter your E-mail ID
 
 
 
 
Home > Student Activities > Placement Services > Academic Year: 2003-2004
 
Placement Serives
 
Year : 2013 - 14Year : 2012 - 13Year : 2011 - 12Year : 2010 - 11 | Year : 2009 - 10
 
 
Academic Year : 2006 - 07
 

COLLEGE OF FIRE TECHNOLOGY, GUJARAT - INDIA

 

Student Strength : 89                                                                              Year : 2009 - 10

 
Sr No. Student Name Organization Designation
1 BHATT HARDIK GOPALBHAI CIPLA (MUMBAI)  
2 BHOYA BHARGAV RAYUBHAI ARTI INDUSTY (VAPI)  
3 CHAVDA DIGVIJAY DILIPSINGH ESSAR OIL (HAJIRA)  
4 CHOKSHI DHIMANT CHANDRESHBHAI L & T (SURAT) SAFETY OFFICER
5 DABHI RAJDEEPSINH MAHOBATSINH HINDUSTAN ZINC  
6 DWIVEDI CHANDRAPRAKASH H.P UTTRAKHAND (RUDRAPUR)  
7 GAMETI JENISKUMAR MANHARBHAI L & T (SURAT) SAFETY TRAINER
8 GHANCHI AZAJAHAMAD SAIFMAHAD ESSAR (SURAT) SAFETY OFFICER
9 GOHEL DHARMVIRSINH INDRASINH ESSAR (SURAT) FIRE OFFICER
10 GOHIL JAYDEEPSINH DINESHBHAI L & T (SURAT) SAFETY OFFICER
11 HARLAPUR PRADEEP R. AVASARAL (BANGLOR)  
12 KAPATEL RAHUL PANKAJBHAI GIPL (SURAT)  
13 KORAT TUSHAR DEVJIBHAI G.I.D.C (ANKLESHWAR) DISASTER
14 KUNVARDIYA SIDDHARAJSINH D.
ESSAR STEEL
 
15 MAKRANI AZAZAHMED MUSTAKAHMED ADANI POWER (MUNDRA)
SAFETY OFFICER
16 MAKVANA RAVINDRA PREMJIBHAI RAMNASAFETY & SYSTEM FIRE OFFICER
17 MANSURI MOIN YASINMAHMAD    
18 MANSURI RAMIZRAJA ABDULRAZAK ADANI POWER (MUNDRA) FIRE OFFICER
19 MANSURI SHOYABMAHAMMAD G. ESSAR OIL(SURAT)  
20 MANSURI SOHILBHAI ALLARAKHABHAI ESSAR OIL (JAMNAGAR)  
21 MEHRA MAYURESH GHANSHYAM RAMNASAFETY & SYSTEM TRAINEE SUPERVISOR
22 MISTRY SUCHIKET PARESHBHAI ADANI PETRONET (DAHEJ)  
23 MODI MAULIK MAHESHBHAI INDIA OIL (BARODA)  
24 MOHAMMAD RAZIUDDIN KHAN DUBAI  
25 MOHANTY AMIT KUMAR FURTHER STUDY  
26 MORABIYA MEHUL KIRANBHAI ADANI POWER (MUNDRA)  
27 NAGDI ABHIJIT    
28 PADARIYA NAIMAK SURESHBHAI RAMNASAFETY SYSTEM TRAINEE SUPERVISOR
29 PAGI JAYKUMAR VIKRAMBHAI    
30 PANCHAL MEET ARUNKUMAR FURTHER STUDY  
31 PANDYA DHIREN ATULKUMAR    
32 PANDYA TAPAN SHAILESHBHAI    
33 PARMAR JENISH DAHYABHAI ESSAR STEEL  
34 PARMAR KULDIPSINH CHANUSINH GIPL (SURAT)  
35 PARTH KETAN KANAIYALAL NA  
36 PATEL AASHISH RAMESHBHAI GENERAL MOTORS (HALOL)  
37 PATEL ANIK PRAVINBHAI GENERAL MOTORS (HALOL)  
38 PATEL BHIKHABHAI HARIBHAI ADANI POWER (MUNDRA) SAFETY OFFICER
39 PATEL CHIRAG MANUBHAI    
40 PATEL DAKSHESH JAYANTIBHAI ADANI POWER (MUNDRA)  
41 PATEL HARESH BHAGVANBHAI ADANI POWER (MUNDRA)  
42 PATEL HIREN AMRUTLAL    
43 PATEL JIGNESH DINESHBHAI JOHN ENERGY  
44 PATEL KARTIK VINODBHAI OPTIMA (BARODA)  
45 PATEL KASHYAP KAMLESHBHAI    
46 PATEL KAUSHIK RARUBHAI    
47 PATEL KINJAL MANHARBHAI ESSAR STEEL (SURAT)  
48 PATEL MANAN VIYAYKUMAR ADANI POWER (MUNDRA)  
49 PATEL NIRMAL RAMESHBHAI PIPAVAV PORT  
50 PATEL NITIN VAJUBHAI ADANI POWER (MUNDRA)  
51 PATEL PANKIT HITESHBHAI SANGHVI  
52 PATEL SUNIL KANTIBHAI    
53 PATEL VIJAY AMBALAL TATA POWER (MUNDRA)  
54 PATHAK SUMIT A. AVASARAL (MUMBAI)  
55 PATHAN MOHSINKHAN M. ADANI POWER (MUNDRA) SAFETY OFFICER
56 PRAJAPATI RAJESH S. ADANI POWER (MUNDRA)  
57 PRAJAPATI VISHAL N. ESSAR STEEL SAFETY OFFICER
58 PUROHIT KULDIP BALVANTBHAI GAPIL  
59 RAJESHKUMAR YADAV AMBUJA  
60 RATHWA JAYESH RASIKBHAI GENERAL MOTORS (HALOL)  
61 ROJMALA KETAN NATHABHAI GENERAL MOTORS (HALOL)  
62 SAVALIYA ATULBHAI MADHUBHAI ESSAR HAJIRA  
63 SHAIKH NYAZAHMAD N. BHARUCH ENVIRO INFRASTRCTURE LTD  
64 SHIRKE KIRAN KRISHNAKANT GEPIL, (SURAT) SAFETY OFFICER
65 SHRIWASTVA ANUJ S. RELIANECE (NAGOTHANA)  
66 SHUKLA NIRAJ ASHWINKUMAR DELHI AIRPORT  
67 SINGH ARPITKUMAR TRISTAR GLOBAL INFRASTRCTURE LTD
AMBUJA (GAZIABAD)
 
68 SINGH ASHWINKUMAR PEOPLES GROUP (BHOPAL) SAFETY OFFICER
69 SONI GITESH RAJESHKUMAR HINDUSTAN LIVER LTD. SAFETY OFFICER
70 SONI PARESH NARESHBHAI    
71 SUTHAR GOVIND MUKESHBHAI ADANI POWER (MUNDRA)  
72 TAMBEDKAR NIKETAN BHAGWAN RELIANECE (NAGOTHANA)  
73 THAKKAR JITEN JETHALAL CIPLA (MUMBAI)  
74 THAKOR MAHAMADZUBER A. FURTHER STUDY  
75 THAKOR SHAHNAWAZ INAYTULLAH MAHINDRA LOGISTIC(HALOL)  
76 THAKOR SHAILESHKUMAR B.    
77 THAKOR VISHNU JAYANTIBHAI    
78 TIWARI ARJUN RAMESHCHANDRA FURTHER STUDY  
79 TRIVEDI DHAVAL B. ADANI POWER (MUNDRA)  
80 UMATIYA KURBANHUSAIN AKBAR.
TATA POWER (MUNDRA)  
81 VAGHELA ASHVIN DAHYABHAI    
82 VIKAS YADAV MEHTAB SINGH HINDUSTAN ZINC (UDEPUR)  
83 VYAS YASH DIPAKBHAI SUZLON (BHACHAU)  
84 ZALA YATILSINH KAPURSINH HINDUSTAN ZINC  
85 ZANZARUKIYA GUNAVANT B. ADANI POWER (MUNDRA)  
86 PARMAR GIRISH NATUBHAI G.N.F.C (BHARUCH)  
87 TANDEL YOGESHWAR T.    
 
 
   
 
Copyright © , College of Fire Technology, All rights Reserved.
Design & Developed by: Bitscape